
PC EXL9330-WH9B084 SABIC INNOVATIVE NANSHA
101
Form:Granules | Grade:Injection grade
Properties:
UV resistanceTougheningFlame retardant
Typical Applications:
foodThin walled productsCasters
Product Description
Certificates(0)
Datasheet
Product Description
| Typical Applications: | food | Thin walled products | Casters |
| Properties: | UV resistance | Toughening | Flame retardant |
Certificates
No Data...
Technical Data Sheet
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended wall beam without notch impact strength | -30°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 23°C10 | ISO 180/4A | 80 | kJ/m² |
| 23°C9 | ISO 180/1A | 70 | kJ/m² | |
| -30°C9 | ISO 180/1A | 55 | kJ/m² | |
| -30°C10 | ISO 180/4A | 65 | kJ/m² | |
| Suspended wall beam without notch impact strength | 23°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | |
| Dart impact | 23°C, Total Energy | ASTM D3763 | 52.0 | J |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 23°C, 6.40 mm | ASTM D256 | 640 | J/m |
| 23°C8 | Internal Method | 1100 | J/m | |
| 23°C | ASTM D256 | 800 | J/m | |
| -30°C | ASTM D256 | 680 | J/m | |
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | -30°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | |
| 23°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | ||
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | -50°C | ASTM D256 | 590 | J/m |
| Charpy Notched Impact Strength | 23°C | ISO 179/1eA | 75 | kJ/m² |
| -30°C | ISO 179/1eA | 60 | kJ/m² | |
| flammability | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Extreme Oxygen Index | ISO 4589-2 | 35 | % | |
| Hot filament ignition temperature | 1.0 mm | IEC 60695-2-13 | 825 | °C |
| Burning wire flammability index | 1.0 mm | IEC 60695-2-12 | 960 | °C |
| UL flame retardant rating | 3.0 mm | UL 94 | 5VA | |
| 1.5 mm | UL 94 | V-0 | ||
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| bending strength | Yield, 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 88.0 | Mpa |
| --5,6 | ISO 178 | 85.0 | Mpa | |
| Bending modulus | --5 | ISO 178 | 2200 | Mpa |
| 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 2060 | Mpa | |
| elongation | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 130 | % |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 130 | % | |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 6.0 | % | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 6.0 | % | |
| tensile strength | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 60.0 | Mpa |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 61.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 55.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 58.0 | Mpa | |
| Tensile modulus | -- | ISO 527-2/1 | 2100 | Mpa |
| --2 | ASTM D638 | 2100 | Mpa | |
| injection | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| drying temperature | 120 | °C | ||
| drying time | 3.0 to 4.0 | hr | ||
| Suggested maximum moisture content | 0.020 | % | ||
| Suggested injection volume | 40 to 60 | % | ||
| Temperature in the middle of the barrel | 280 to 305 | °C | ||
| Temperature at the front of the material cylinder | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Temperature at the rear of the barrel | 215 to 295 | °C | ||
| Spray nozzle temperature | 290 to 310 | °C | ||
| Processing (melt) temperature | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Mold temperature | 70 to 95 | °C | ||
| Back pressure | 0.300 to 0.700 | Mpa | ||
| Screw speed | 40 to 70 | rpm | ||
| Exhaust hole depth | 0.025 to 0.076 | mm | ||
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| RTI | UL 746 | 120 | °C | |
| RTI Imp | UL 746 | 115 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Across Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Across Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| RTI Elec | UL 746 | 125 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.2E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Ball Pressure Test | 123 to 127°C | IEC 60695-10-2 | 通过 | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Vicat softening temperature | -- | ISO 306/B50 | 140 | °C |
| -- | ASTM D152512 | 142 | °C | |
| Hot deformation temperature | 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 100 mm Span11 | ISO 75-2/Ae | 124 | °C |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 6.40 mm | ASTM D648 | 124 | °C | |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 120 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 100 mm Span11 | ISO 75-2/Be | 135 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 134 | °C | |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| density | -- | ISO 1183 | 1.19 | g/cm³ |
| -- | ASTM D792 | 1.18 | g/cm³ | |
| Water absorption rate | Saturation, 23°C | ISO 62 | 0.35 | % |
| Equilibrium, 23°C, 50% RH | ISO 62 | 0.15 | % | |
| Outdoor applicability | UL 746C | f1 | ||
| Shrinkage rate | Across FlowFlow : 3.20 mm | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % |
| Flow : 3.20 mm | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % | |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 300°C/1.2 kg | ISO 1133 | 9.00 | cm3/10min |
| melt mass-flow rate | 300°C/1.2 kg | ASTM D1238 | 10 | g/10 min |
| Electrical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Hot wire ignition | UL 746 | PLC 1 | ||
| High arc combustion index | UL 746 | PLC 0 | ||
| Surface resistivity | IEC 60093 | > 1.0E+15 | ohms | |
| Dielectric strength | 3.20 mm, in Oil | ASTM D149 | 17 | KV/mm |
| Volume resistivity | IEC 60093 | > 1.0E+15 | ohms·cm | |
| Dielectric constant | 60 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.95 | |
| Dielectric strength | 3.20 mm, in Oil | IEC 60243-1 | 16 | KV/mm |
| Dielectric constant | 50 kHz | ASTM D150 | 2.95 | |
| 1 MHz | ASTM D150 | 2.90 | ||
| 50 Hz | IEC 60250 | 2.60 | ||
| Compared to the anti leakage trace index | IEC 60112 | PLC 3 | ||
| UL 746 | PLC 3 | |||
| Dissipation factor | 60 Hz | IEC 60250 | 1.0E-3 | |
| 50 Hz | IEC 60250 | 1.0E-3 | ||
| 1 MHz | ASTM D150 | 8.5E-3 | ||
| Dielectric constant | 60 Hz | IEC 60250 | 2.60 | |
| 1 MHz | IEC 60250 | 2.70 | ||
| Dissipation factor | 50 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.4E-3 | |
| 60 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.4E-3 | ||
| hardness | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Ball Pressure Test | H 358/30 | ISO 2039-1 | 90.0 | Mpa |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.