
PC AD-5503 TEIJIN JAPAN
429
Form:Granules | Grade:Injection grade
Properties:
transparentHigh mobility
Typical Applications:
Optical level
Product Description
Certificates(1)
Datasheet
Product Description
| Typical Applications: | Optical level |
| Properties: | transparent | High mobility |
Certificates
Technical Data Sheet
| optical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refractive index | ASTM D542/ISO 489 | 1.585 | ||
| Transmittance rate | ASTM D1003/ISO 13468 | 89 | % | |
| Refractive index | ASTM D542 | 1.585 | ||
| transmissivity | 3000μm | ASTM D1003 | 89.0 | % |
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | ISO 179 | NoBreak | ||
| Basic Performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Water absorption rate | 放置在23℃水中24h | ISO 62 | 0.2 | % |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 300℃负荷1.2kg | ISO 1133 | 54 | CM |
| Shrinkage rate | Flow | 本公司制订的测定法 | 0.5-0.7 | % |
| Refractive index | ASTM D542 | 1.585 | ||
| Transmittance rate | 试样厚度3mm | ASTM D1003 | 89 | % |
| Shrinkage rate | Across Flow | 本公司制订的测定法 | 0.5-0.7 | % |
| density | ISO 1183 | 1200 | kg/m | |
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| bending strength | ASTM D790/ISO 178 | /96 | kg/cm²(MPa)[Lb/in²] | |
| Bending modulus | ASTM D790/ISO 178 | /2400 | kg/cm²(MPa)[Lb/in²] | |
| elongation | ASTM D638/ISO 527 | /6 | % | |
| tensile strength | ASTM D638/ISO 527 | /63 | kg/cm²(MPa)[Lb/in²] | |
| Tensile modulus | ASTM D638/ISO 527 | /2450 | kg/cm²(MPa)[Lb/in²] | |
| elongation at yield | 50mm/min | ISO 527-1 and ISO 527-2 | 6 | % |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 没Notched | ISO 179 | NB | KJ/m |
| Tensile stress | 50mm/min | ISO 527-1 and ISO 527-2 | 63 | Mpa |
| Bending modulus | 2mm/min | ISO 178 | 2400 | Mpa |
| bending strength | 2mm/min | ISO 178 | 96 | Mpa |
| Elongation at Break | 50mm/min | ISO 527-1 and ISO 527-2 | >50 | % |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 带Notched | ISO 179 | 3 | KJ/m |
| Tensile modulus | 1mm/min | ISO 527-1 and ISO 527-2 | 2450 | Mpa |
| ISO 527-2/1 | 2450 | Mpa | ||
| tensile strength | Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 63.0 | Mpa |
| Tensile strain | Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 6.0 | % |
| Break | ISO 527-2/50 | >50 | % | |
| Bending modulus | ISO 178 | 2400 | Mpa | |
| bending strength | ISO 178 | 96.0 | Mpa | |
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Across Flow | ISO 11359-2 | 0.7 | X10 |
| Vicat softening temperature | 50℃/h 50N | ISO 308 | 143 | °C |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | ASTM D696/ISO 11359 | 0.7 | mm/mm.℃ | |
| Vicat softening temperature | ASTM D1525/ISO R306 | 143 | ℃(℉) | |
| Hot deformation temperature | 1.80MPa | ISO 75-1 and ISO 75-2 | 124 | °C |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Flow | ISO 11359-2 | 0.7 | X10 |
| Hot deformation temperature | 0.45MPa | ISO 75-1 and ISO 75-2 | 138 | °C |
| 0.45MPa,Unannealed | ISO 75-2/B | 138 | °C | |
| 1.8MPa,Unannealed | ISO 75-2/A | 124 | °C | |
| Vicat softening temperature | ISO 306/B50 | 143 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | MD | ISO 11359-2 | 7E-05 | cm/cm/°C |
| TD | ISO 11359-2 | 7E-05 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Water absorption rate | ASTM D570/ISO 62 | 0.2 | % | |
| Shrinkage rate | ASTM D955 | 0.5-0.7 | % | |
| density | ASTM D792/ISO 1183 | /1200 | ||
| Shrinkage rate | MD:4.00mm | Internal Method | 0.50-0.70 | % |
| Water absorption rate | 23°C,24hr | ISO 62 | 0.20 | % |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 300°C/1.2kg | ISO 1133 | 54.0 | cm3/10min |
| Shrinkage rate | TD:4.00mm | Internal Method | 0.50-0.70 | % |
| Electrical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Surface resistivity | IEO 60250 | >1×10 | Ω | |
| Dielectric loss | 100Hz,Tangent | IEO 60250 | 10 | X10 |
| Arc resistance | IEO 60112 | 250 | ||
| Dielectric loss | 1MHz,Tangent | IEO 60250 | 90 | X10 |
| Dielectric strength | 短时间法 | IEO 60243-1 | 30 | MV/m |
| Volume resistivity | IEO 60250 | >1×10 | Ω.cm | |
| Dielectric constant | 1MHz | IEO 60250 | 3 | |
| 100Hz | IEO 60250 | 3.1 | ||
| ASTM D150/IEC 60250 | 3 | |||
| ASTM D150/IEC 60250 | 3.1 | |||
| Dielectric strength | IEC 60243-1 | 30 | KV/mm | |
| Relative permittivity | 100Hz | IEC 60250 | 3.10 | |
| 1MHz | IEC 60250 | 3.00 | ||
| Dissipation factor | 100Hz | IEC 60250 | 1E-03 | |
| 1MHz | IEC 60250 | 9E-03 | ||
| Compared to the anti leakage trace index | IEC 60112 | PLC 2 | ||
| Surface resistivity | IEC 60093 | >1.0E+15 | ohms | |
| Volume resistivity | IEC 60093 | >1.0E+15 | ohms·cm |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.