
PC/ABS CX7110 SABIC INNOVATIVE NANSHA
97
Form:Granules
Properties:
Flame retardantHigh mobility
Typical Applications:
Automotive sectorElectronic fieldElectrical field
Product Description
Certificates(0)
Datasheet
Product Description
| Typical Applications: | Automotive sector | Electronic field | Electrical field |
| Properties: | Flame retardant | High mobility |
Certificates
No Data...
Technical Data Sheet
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dart impact | 23°C, Total Energy | ASTM D3763 | 63.0 | J |
| Charpy Notched Impact Strength | 23°C | ISO 179/1eA | 15 | kJ/m² |
| -30°C | ISO 179/1eA | 10 | kJ/m² | |
| flammability | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| UL flame retardant rating | 0.75 mm | UL 94 | V-2 | |
| 1.0 mm | UL 94 | V-1 | ||
| 1.2 mm | UL 94 | V-0 | ||
| 1.8 mm | UL 94 | 5VB | ||
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| bending strength | Yield, 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 100 | Mpa |
| --5,6 | ISO 178 | 100 | Mpa | |
| Bending modulus | --5 | ISO 178 | 2500 | Mpa |
| 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 2700 | Mpa | |
| elongation | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 90 | % |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 90 | % | |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 4.0 | % | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 4.0 | % | |
| tensile strength | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 51.0 | Mpa |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 54.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 61.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 64.0 | Mpa | |
| Tensile modulus | -- | ISO 527-2/1 | 2700 | Mpa |
| --2 | ASTM D638 | 2900 | Mpa | |
| injection | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| drying temperature | 80 to 90 | °C | ||
| drying time | 3.0 to 4.0 | hr | ||
| Suggested maximum moisture content | 0.040 | % | ||
| Suggested injection volume | 30 to 80 | % | ||
| Temperature at the rear of the barrel | 220 to 255 | °C | ||
| Temperature in the middle of the barrel | 220 to 265 | °C | ||
| Temperature at the front of the material cylinder | 245 to 275 | °C | ||
| Spray nozzle temperature | 245 to 275 | °C | ||
| Processing (melt) temperature | 245 to 275 | °C | ||
| Mold temperature | 60 to 80 | °C | ||
| Back pressure | 0.300 to 0.700 | Mpa | ||
| Screw speed | 40 to 70 | rpm | ||
| Exhaust hole depth | 0.038 to 0.076 | mm | ||
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Hot deformation temperature | 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 84.0 | °C |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 6.40 mm | ASTM D648 | 90.0 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 6.40 mm | ASTM D648 | 98.0 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 94.0 | °C | |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 64.0 mm Span9 | ISO 75-2/Af | 84.0 | °C | |
| Vicat softening temperature | -- | ASTM D152510 | 102 | °C |
| -- | ISO 306/B120 | 103 | °C | |
| Ball Pressure Test | 73 to 77°C | IEC 60695-10-2 | 通过 | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 7.5E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Across Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 7.5E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Across Flow : -40°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.5E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| thermal conductivity | ISO 8302 | 0.20 | W/m/K | |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Water absorption rate | Equilibrium, 23°C, 50% RH | ISO 62 | 0.10 | % |
| Saturation, 23°C | ISO 62 | 0.20 | % | |
| Shrinkage rate | 3.20 mm,Flow | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.60 | % |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 260°C/2.16 kg | ISO 1133 | 21.0 | cm3/10min |
| melt mass-flow rate | 260°C/2.16 kg | ASTM D1238 | 22 | g/10 min |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.