
PC EXL9414T BK SABIC INNOVATIVE NANSHA
145
Form:Granules | Grade:Injection grade
Properties:
High mobilityHigh ductility at low tem
Typical Applications:
Plastic bagQuick charging phone case
Product Description
Certificates(1)
Datasheet
Product Description
| Typical Applications: | Plastic bag | Quick charging phone case |
| Properties: | High mobility | High ductility at low tem |
Certificates

Technical Data Sheet
| optical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| transmissivity | 2000 μm | Internal Method | 84.0 | % |
| turbidity | 2000 μm | Internal Method | 3.0 | % |
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Dart impact | 23°C, Total Energy | ASTM D3763 | 75.0 | J |
| Suspended wall beam without notch impact strength | 23°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | |
| -30°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | ||
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | 23°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | |
| -30°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | ||
| Charpy Notched Impact Strength | 23°C | ISO 179/1eA | 70 | kJ/m² |
| -30°C | ISO 179/1eA | 60 | kJ/m² | |
| flammability | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| UL flame retardant rating | 1.5 mm | UL 94 | V-1 | |
| 1.8 mm | UL 94 | V-0 | ||
| Extreme Oxygen Index | ISO 4589-2 | 36 | % | |
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Tensile modulus | --2 | ASTM D638 | 2180 | Mpa |
| -- | ISO 527-2/1 | 2300 | Mpa | |
| bending strength | Yield, 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 92.0 | Mpa |
| --5,6 | ISO 178 | 88.0 | Mpa | |
| Bending modulus | --5 | ISO 178 | 2120 | Mpa |
| 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 2180 | Mpa | |
| elongation | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 110 | % |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 120 | % | |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 5.4 | % | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 5.6 | % | |
| tensile strength | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 55.0 | Mpa |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 59.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 56.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 57.0 | Mpa | |
| injection | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| drying temperature | 120 | °C | ||
| drying time | 3.0 to 4.0 | hr | ||
| Suggested maximum moisture content | 0.020 | % | ||
| Suggested injection volume | 40 to 60 | % | ||
| Temperature at the rear of the barrel | 270 to 295 | °C | ||
| Temperature in the middle of the barrel | 280 to 305 | °C | ||
| Temperature at the front of the material cylinder | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Spray nozzle temperature | 290 to 310 | °C | ||
| Processing (melt) temperature | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Mold temperature | 70 to 95 | °C | ||
| Back pressure | 0.300 to 0.700 | Mpa | ||
| Screw speed | 40 to 70 | rpm | ||
| Exhaust hole depth | 0.025 to 0.076 | mm | ||
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Across Flow : -40 to 95°C | ASTM E831 | 8.0E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Flow : -40 to 95°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Vicat softening temperature | -- | ISO 306/B120 | 139 | °C |
| -- | ASTM D152510 | 138 | °C | |
| Hot deformation temperature | 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 64.0 mm Span9 | ISO 75-2/Af | 116 | °C |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 120 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Across Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 8.0E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| melt mass-flow rate | 300°C/1.2 kg | ASTM D1238 | 13 | g/10 min |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 300°C/1.2 kg | ISO 1133 | 12.0 | cm3/10min |
| Shrinkage rate | 3.20 mm,Flow | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % |
| Water absorption rate | Saturation, 23°C | ISO 62 | 0.12 | % |
| Equilibrium, 23°C, 50% RH | ISO 62 | 0.090 | % |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.