
PC EXL9330-7T1D102 SABIC INNOVATIVE NANSHA
71
Form:Granules | Grade:Injection grade
Properties:
UV resistanceFlame retardantToughening
Typical Applications:
foodThin walled productsCasters
Product Description
Certificates(0)
Datasheet
Product Description
| Typical Applications: | food | Thin walled products | Casters |
| Properties: | UV resistance | Flame retardant | Toughening |
Certificates
No Data...
Technical Data Sheet
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dart impact | 23°C, Total Energy | ASTM D3763 | 52.0 | J |
| Suspended wall beam without notch impact strength | 23°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 23°C10 | ISO 180/4A | 80 | kJ/m² |
| Suspended wall beam without notch impact strength | -30°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 23°C9 | ISO 180/1A | 70 | kJ/m² |
| -30°C10 | ISO 180/4A | 65 | kJ/m² | |
| 23°C, 6.40 mm | ASTM D256 | 640 | J/m | |
| -30°C9 | ISO 180/1A | 55 | kJ/m² | |
| 23°C8 | Internal Method | 1100 | J/m | |
| -30°C | ASTM D256 | 680 | J/m | |
| 23°C | ASTM D256 | 800 | J/m | |
| -50°C | ASTM D256 | 590 | J/m | |
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | 23°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | |
| Charpy Notched Impact Strength | 23°C | ISO 179/1eA | 75 | kJ/m² |
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | -30°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | |
| Charpy Notched Impact Strength | -30°C | ISO 179/1eA | 60 | kJ/m² |
| flammability | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Burning wire flammability index | 1.0 mm | IEC 60695-2-12 | 960 | °C |
| UL flame retardant rating | 1.5 mm | UL 94 | V-0 | |
| 3.0 mm | UL 94 | 5VA | ||
| Extreme Oxygen Index | ISO 4589-2 | 35 | % | |
| Hot filament ignition temperature | 1.0 mm | IEC 60695-2-13 | 825 | °C |
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Tensile modulus | --2 | ASTM D638 | 2100 | Mpa |
| bending strength | Yield, 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 88.0 | Mpa |
| --5,6 | ISO 178 | 85.0 | Mpa | |
| Bending modulus | --5 | ISO 178 | 2200 | Mpa |
| elongation | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 130 | % |
| Bending modulus | 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 2060 | Mpa |
| elongation | Break3 | ASTM D638 | 130 | % |
| tensile strength | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 60.0 | Mpa |
| elongation | Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 6.0 | % |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 6.0 | % | |
| tensile strength | Break3 | ASTM D638 | 61.0 | Mpa |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 55.0 | Mpa | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 58.0 | Mpa | |
| Tensile modulus | -- | ISO 527-2/1 | 2100 | Mpa |
| injection | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Exhaust hole depth | 0.025 to 0.076 | mm | ||
| Screw speed | 40 to 70 | rpm | ||
| Back pressure | 0.300 to 0.700 | Mpa | ||
| Temperature at the front of the material cylinder | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Spray nozzle temperature | 290 to 310 | °C | ||
| Processing (melt) temperature | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Mold temperature | 70 to 95 | °C | ||
| Temperature in the middle of the barrel | 280 to 305 | °C | ||
| Temperature at the rear of the barrel | 215 to 295 | °C | ||
| drying temperature | 120 | °C | ||
| drying time | 3.0 to 4.0 | hr | ||
| Suggested maximum moisture content | 0.020 | % | ||
| Suggested injection volume | 40 to 60 | % | ||
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Vicat softening temperature | -- | ISO 306/B50 | 140 | °C |
| Hot deformation temperature | 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 100 mm Span11 | ISO 75-2/Ae | 124 | °C |
| Vicat softening temperature | -- | ASTM D152512 | 142 | °C |
| Hot deformation temperature | 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 100 mm Span11 | ISO 75-2/Be | 135 | °C |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 120 | °C | |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 6.40 mm | ASTM D648 | 124 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 134 | °C | |
| RTI Imp | UL 746 | 115 | °C | |
| RTI | UL 746 | 120 | °C | |
| RTI Elec | UL 746 | 125 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Across Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Across Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.2E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Ball Pressure Test | 123 to 127°C | IEC 60695-10-2 | 通过 | |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| density | -- | ISO 1183 | 1.19 | g/cm³ |
| -- | ASTM D792 | 1.18 | g/cm³ | |
| Water absorption rate | Equilibrium, 23°C, 50% RH | ISO 62 | 0.15 | % |
| Outdoor applicability | UL 746C | f1 | ||
| Water absorption rate | Saturation, 23°C | ISO 62 | 0.35 | % |
| Shrinkage rate | Across FlowFlow : 3.20 mm | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % |
| Flow : 3.20 mm | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % | |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 300°C/1.2 kg | ISO 1133 | 9.00 | cm3/10min |
| melt mass-flow rate | 300°C/1.2 kg | ASTM D1238 | 10 | g/10 min |
| Electrical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Dielectric constant | 1 MHz | IEC 60250 | 2.70 | |
| 60 Hz | IEC 60250 | 2.60 | ||
| 50 Hz | IEC 60250 | 2.60 | ||
| 50 kHz | ASTM D150 | 2.95 | ||
| 1 MHz | ASTM D150 | 2.90 | ||
| Volume resistivity | IEC 60093 | > 1.0E+15 | ohms·cm | |
| Dielectric strength | 3.20 mm, in Oil | ASTM D149 | 17 | KV/mm |
| 3.20 mm, in Oil | IEC 60243-1 | 16 | KV/mm | |
| Dielectric constant | 60 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.95 | |
| Surface resistivity | IEC 60093 | > 1.0E+15 | ohms | |
| High arc combustion index | UL 746 | PLC 0 | ||
| Compared to the anti leakage trace index | UL 746 | PLC 3 | ||
| Dissipation factor | 60 Hz | IEC 60250 | 1.0E-3 | |
| 50 Hz | IEC 60250 | 1.0E-3 | ||
| 1 MHz | ASTM D150 | 8.5E-3 | ||
| 60 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.4E-3 | ||
| 50 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.4E-3 | ||
| Hot wire ignition | UL 746 | PLC 1 | ||
| hardness | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Ball Pressure Test | H 358/30 | ISO 2039-1 | 90.0 | Mpa |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.