
PC EXL9330-7T1A3165 SABIC INNOVATIVE NANSHA
44
Form:Granules | Grade:Injection grade
Properties:
Flame retardantTougheningUV resistance
Typical Applications:
foodThin walled productsCasters
Product Description
Certificates(0)
Datasheet
Product Description
| Typical Applications: | food | Thin walled products | Casters |
| Properties: | Flame retardant | Toughening | UV resistance |
Certificates
No Data...
Technical Data Sheet
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charpy Notched Impact Strength | -30°C | ISO 179/1eA | 60 | kJ/m² |
| 23°C | ISO 179/1eA | 75 | kJ/m² | |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 23°C8 | Internal Method | 1100 | J/m |
| -30°C | ASTM D256 | 680 | J/m | |
| 23°C | ASTM D256 | 800 | J/m | |
| -50°C | ASTM D256 | 590 | J/m | |
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | -30°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | |
| 23°C | ISO 179/1eU | 无断裂 | ||
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | -30°C10 | ISO 180/4A | 65 | kJ/m² |
| 23°C, 6.40 mm | ASTM D256 | 640 | J/m | |
| Dart impact | 23°C, Total Energy | ASTM D3763 | 52.0 | J |
| Suspended wall beam without notch impact strength | 23°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | |
| -30°C | ISO 180/1U | 无断裂 | ||
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 23°C9 | ISO 180/1A | 70 | kJ/m² |
| 23°C10 | ISO 180/4A | 80 | kJ/m² | |
| -30°C9 | ISO 180/1A | 55 | kJ/m² | |
| flammability | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| UL flame retardant rating | 1.5 mm | UL 94 | V-0 | |
| 3.0 mm | UL 94 | 5VA | ||
| Burning wire flammability index | 1.0 mm | IEC 60695-2-12 | 960 | °C |
| Hot filament ignition temperature | 1.0 mm | IEC 60695-2-13 | 825 | °C |
| Extreme Oxygen Index | ISO 4589-2 | 35 | % | |
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| elongation | Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 6.0 | % |
| tensile strength | Break3 | ASTM D638 | 61.0 | Mpa |
| Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 60.0 | Mpa | |
| Tensile modulus | --2 | ASTM D638 | 2100 | Mpa |
| elongation | Break | ISO 527-2/50 | 130 | % |
| Break3 | ASTM D638 | 130 | % | |
| Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 6.0 | % | |
| tensile strength | Yield3 | ASTM D638 | 58.0 | Mpa |
| Yield | ISO 527-2/50 | 55.0 | Mpa | |
| Tensile modulus | -- | ISO 527-2/1 | 2100 | Mpa |
| Bending modulus | --5 | ISO 178 | 2200 | Mpa |
| bending strength | --5,6 | ISO 178 | 85.0 | Mpa |
| Bending modulus | 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 2060 | Mpa |
| bending strength | Yield, 50.0 mm Span4 | ASTM D790 | 88.0 | Mpa |
| injection | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Suggested maximum moisture content | 0.020 | % | ||
| drying time | 3.0 to 4.0 | hr | ||
| Suggested injection volume | 40 to 60 | % | ||
| Temperature at the rear of the barrel | 215 to 295 | °C | ||
| Temperature in the middle of the barrel | 280 to 305 | °C | ||
| Mold temperature | 70 to 95 | °C | ||
| Processing (melt) temperature | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Spray nozzle temperature | 290 to 310 | °C | ||
| Temperature at the front of the material cylinder | 295 to 315 | °C | ||
| Back pressure | 0.300 to 0.700 | Mpa | ||
| Screw speed | 40 to 70 | rpm | ||
| Exhaust hole depth | 0.025 to 0.076 | mm | ||
| drying temperature | 120 | °C | ||
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| RTI | UL 746 | 120 | °C | |
| RTI Imp | UL 746 | 115 | °C | |
| RTI Elec | UL 746 | 125 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | Across Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C |
| Across Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Flow : -40 to 40°C | ASTM E831 | 6.7E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Flow : 23 to 80°C | ISO 11359-2 | 7.2E-5 | cm/cm/°C | |
| Ball Pressure Test | 123 to 127°C | IEC 60695-10-2 | 通过 | |
| Vicat softening temperature | -- | ISO 306/B50 | 140 | °C |
| -- | ASTM D152512 | 142 | °C | |
| Hot deformation temperature | 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 100 mm Span11 | ISO 75-2/Ae | 124 | °C |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 6.40 mm | ASTM D648 | 124 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 4.00 mm, 100 mm Span11 | ISO 75-2/Be | 135 | °C | |
| 1.8 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 120 | °C | |
| 0.45 MPa, Unannealed, 3.20 mm | ASTM D648 | 134 | °C | |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Water absorption rate | Equilibrium, 23°C, 50% RH | ISO 62 | 0.15 | % |
| Outdoor applicability | UL 746C | f1 | ||
| Shrinkage rate | Across FlowFlow : 3.20 mm | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % |
| Water absorption rate | Saturation, 23°C | ISO 62 | 0.35 | % |
| Melt Volume Flow Rate (MVR) | 300°C/1.2 kg | ISO 1133 | 9.00 | cm3/10min |
| Shrinkage rate | Flow : 3.20 mm | Internal Method | 0.40 - 0.80 | % |
| melt mass-flow rate | 300°C/1.2 kg | ASTM D1238 | 10 | g/10 min |
| density | -- | ASTM D792 | 1.18 | g/cm³ |
| -- | ISO 1183 | 1.19 | g/cm³ | |
| Electrical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Dissipation factor | 50 Hz | IEC 60250 | 1.0E-3 | |
| Compared to the anti leakage trace index | UL 746 | PLC 3 | ||
| Dissipation factor | 60 Hz | IEC 60250 | 1.0E-3 | |
| High arc combustion index | UL 746 | PLC 0 | ||
| Hot wire ignition | UL 746 | PLC 1 | ||
| Dissipation factor | 60 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.4E-3 | |
| 1 MHz | ASTM D150 | 8.5E-3 | ||
| 50 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.4E-3 | ||
| Dielectric constant | 1 MHz | IEC 60250 | 2.70 | |
| 60 Hz | IEC 60250 | 2.60 | ||
| 50 Hz | IEC 60250 | 2.60 | ||
| 1 MHz | ASTM D150 | 2.90 | ||
| Dielectric strength | 3.20 mm, in Oil | ASTM D149 | 17 | KV/mm |
| Volume resistivity | IEC 60093 | > 1.0E+15 | ohms·cm | |
| Dielectric constant | 50 kHz | ASTM D150 | 2.95 | |
| 60 Hz | ASTM D150 | 2.95 | ||
| Dielectric strength | 3.20 mm, in Oil | IEC 60243-1 | 16 | KV/mm |
| Surface resistivity | IEC 60093 | > 1.0E+15 | ohms | |
| hardness | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Ball Pressure Test | H 358/30 | ISO 2039-1 | 90.0 | Mpa |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.