
PA66 Leona™ FR200 ASAHI JAPAN
425
- Unit Price:US$ 4,410 /MT
- Packaging Specification:25 KG/PKG
- Packaging Material:Paper bag
- Supply Quantity:132MT
- Delivery Terms:FOB
- Port of Loading :Guangzhou port, China
- Accepted Payment Methods:T/T
- Shipping:Negotiate supplier for shipping details
Supplier Information
ASIA PLASTIC EXCHANGE LIMITED
+86 755 ********View
serv********View
+86 ********View
For more details, please contact the supplier!
Material Description
- Material Properties:Flame retardant
- Application Areas:Electrical components|switch|Laptop case|Electrical applications
- Color:--
- Grade:Injection grade
Material Certification

Technical Data Sheet
| other | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| characteristic | 难燃性 | |||
| Other performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Extreme Oxygen Index | 干 | ASTM D-2863 | 32 | % |
| impact performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Impact strength of simply supported beam without notch | ISO 179 | NoBreak | ||
| flammability | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| UL flame retardant rating | 0.75mm | UL 94 | V-0 | |
| Burning wire flammability index | 3.0mm | IEC 60695-2-12 | 960 | °C |
| Extreme Oxygen Index | ASTM D2863 | 32 | % | |
| Basic Performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Water absorption rate | 湿 | 2.4 | % | |
| mechanical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Tensile modulus | 23°C | ISO 527-2 | 3500 | Mpa |
| tensile strength | ASTM D638 | 79.0 | Mpa | |
| bending strength | ASTM D790/ISO 178 | 118(MPa) | kg·cm/cm(J/M)ft·lb/in | |
| Bending modulus | ASTM D790/ISO 178 | 2940(MPa) | kg·cm/cm(J/M)ft·lb/in | |
| Rockwell hardness | ASTM D785 | R118 | ||
| tensile strength | Yield,23°C | ISO 527-2 | 75.0 | Mpa |
| Break,23°C | ISO 527-2 | 69.0 | Mpa | |
| Tensile strain | Yield,23°C | ISO 527-2 | 3.5 | % |
| elongation | Break | ASTM D638 | 25 | % |
| Tensile strain | Break,23°C | ISO 527-2 | 10 | % |
| Bending modulus | ASTM D790 | 2900 | Mpa | |
| 23°C | ISO 178 | 2900 | Mpa | |
| bending strength | ASTM D790 | 118 | Mpa | |
| 23°C | ISO 178 | 117 | Mpa | |
| Taber abraser | 1000Cycles | ASTM D1044 | -- | mg |
| tensile strength | 干(湿) | ASTM D-638 | 79(47) | Mpa |
| bending strength | 干(湿) | ASTM D-790 | 118(44) | Mpa |
| flexural coefficient | 干(湿) | ASTM D-790 | 2.9(1.1) | GPa |
| Elongation at Break | 干(湿) | ASTM D-638 | 25(80) | % |
| Impact strength of cantilever beam gap | 干(湿) | ASTM D-256 | 29(118) | J/m |
| Rockwell hardness | 干(湿) | ASTM D-785 | 80(-) | M Scale |
| 干(湿) | ASTM D-785 | 118(90) | R scale | |
| thermal performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| thermal conductivity | 0.20 | W/m/K | ||
| specific heat | 1670 | J/kg/°C | ||
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | ASTM D696/ISO 11359 | 8 | mm/mm.℃ | |
| Hot deformation temperature | HDT | ASTM D648/ISO 75 | 209 | ℃(℉) |
| Combustibility (rate) | UL 94 | V-0 | ||
| Hot deformation temperature | 0.46MPa,干 | ASTM D-648 | 209 | °C |
| 1.82MPa,干 | ASTM D-648 | 66 | °C | |
| UL flame retardant rating | 干 | UL 94 | V-0 | |
| specific heat | 干 | 1670 | J/(kg.k) | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | 干 | ASTM D-696 | 8 | |
| thermal conductivity | 干 | 0.2 | W/(m.K) | |
| Hot deformation temperature | 0.45MPa,Unannealed | ASTM D648 | 209 | °C |
| 0.45MPa,Unannealed | ISO 75-2/B | 203 | °C | |
| 1.8MPa,Unannealed | ASTM D648 | 66.0 | °C | |
| 1.8MPa,Unannealed | ISO 75-2/A | 62.0 | °C | |
| Linear coefficient of thermal expansion | MD | ASTM D696 | 8E-05 | cm/cm/°C |
| Physical properties | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Water absorption rate | Equilibrium,23°C,50%RH | ISO 62 | -- | % |
| Saturation,23°C | -- | % | ||
| Shrinkage rate | MD | Internal Method | 1.3-2.0 | % |
| Water absorption rate | ASTM D570/ISO 62 | 2.4 | % | |
| Shrinkage rate | ASTM D955 | 1.3-2.0 | % | |
| density | ASTM D792/ISO 1183 | 1.16 | ||
| Wear factor | 湿 | ASTM D-1044 | 8 | |
| Shrinkage rate | 干 | 旭化成方法 | 1.3-2.0 | % |
| Electrical performance | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Compared to the anti leakage trace index | 3.00mm | IEC 60112 | PLC 0 | |
| Dielectric strength | IEC 60243-1 | 19 | KV/mm | |
| ASTM D149 | 19 | KV/mm | ||
| Volume resistivity | 23°C | IEC 60093 | 1E+14 | ohms·cm |
| ASTM D257 | 1E+14 | ohms·cm | ||
| Surface resistivity | IEC 60093 | 1E+13 | ohms | |
| ASTM D257 | 1E+13 | ohms | ||
| Arc resistance | ASTM D495/IEC 60112 | 124 | ||
| hardness | Test Condition | Test Method | Test Result | Test Unit |
| Rockwell hardness | R-Sale | ASTM D785 | 118 | |
| M-Sale | ISO 2039-2 | 80 | ||
| R-Sale | ISO 2039-2 | 118 | ||
| M-Sale | ASTM D785 | 80 |
IMPORTANT NOTES: Plas.com collected the data in the data sheet from the material manufacturers. Plas.com makes the best effort to improve the accuracy of the data, but has no responsibility for the data. We strongly recommend verifying the validity of the data with the material manufacturers before making a final decision.